International Mathematical Olympiad Websites

Saturday, 23 July 2011 04:15 administrator
Print PDF

List of countries

Code

Country

Contact

National MO site

IMO Host

ALB

Albania

Fatmir HOXHA



ALG

Algeria

Ali Atia



ARG

Argentina

Patricia Fauring

http://www.oma.org.ar/

1997, 2012

ARM

Armenia

Nairi Sedrakyan



AUS

Australia

Peter Taylor

http://www.amt.edu.au/

1988

AUT

Austria

Robert Geretschläger

http://www.oemo.at/

1976

AZE

Azerbaijan

Fuad GARAYEV



BAH

Bahrain




BGD

Bangladesh

A A Munir Hasan

http://www.matholympiad.org.bd/


BLR

Belarus

Natalya Gorovaya



BEL

Belgium

Bart Windels

https://www.vwo.be/vwo/belgianmatholympiads


BEN

Benin

Kpamegan Bernardin



BOL

Bolivia

Sonia Cordero Cárdenas



BIH

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Muharem Avdispahić



BRA

Brazil

Nelly Carvajal

http://www.obm.org.br/


BRU

Brunei

Syed Rozman bin Haji Syed Abd Rahim



BGR

Bulgaria

Nikolai Nikolov

http://www.math.bas.bg

1966, 1975

KHM

Cambodia

Sokly Lim



CAN

Canada

Johan Rudnick

http://www.cms.math.ca/Olympiads/

1995

CHI

Chile

Hernan Burgos

http://www.olimpiadadematematica.cl/


CHN

People's Republic of China

Cao Yanlei


1990

COL

Colombia

María Falk de Losada

http://olimpia.uan.edu.co

2013

CIS

Commonwealth of Independent States




CRI

Costa Rica

Mario Marín Sánchez

http://www.cidse.itcr.ac.cr/olimpiadas


HRV

Croatia

Željko Hanjš

http://www.matematika.hr/domaca


CUB

Cuba

Iliana Linares


1987

CYP

Cyprus

Gregory Makrides

http://www.cms.org.cy


CZE

Czech Republic

Jaroslav Švrček

http://www.math.muni.cz/~rvmo/


CZS

Czechoslovakia



1962, 1971, 1984

DEN

Denmark

Kai Neergård

http://www.georgmohr.dk/


ECU

Ecuador

Vicente Torres Álvarez



EST

Estonia

Härmel Nestra

http://www.math.olympiaadid.ut.ee/


FIN

Finland

Matti Lehtinen

http://solmu.math.helsinki.fi/olympia/

1985

FRA

France

Claude Deschamps

http://www.animath.fr/

1983

GEO

Georgia

George Chelidze



GDR

German Democratic Republic

Hans-Dietrich Gronau


1965, 1974

GER

Germany

Hans-Dietrich Gronau

http://www.mathematik-olympiaden.de/

1989, 2009

HEL

Greece

Anargyros Fellouris

http://www.hms.gr

2004

GTM

Guatemala

Dorval Carías



HND

Honduras

Comité Hondureño de Olimpiadas Matemáticas



HKG

Hong Kong

Pui-Tin Chan

http://www.math.ust.hk/excalibur/

1994

HUN

Hungary

József Pelikán


1961, 1970, 1982

ISL

Iceland

Friđrik Diego

http://staefelag.raunvis.hi.is/node/2


IND

India

H.C. Pradhan

http://cce.iisc.ernet.in/math.html

1996

IDN

Indonesia

Hery Susanto



IRN

Islamic Republic of Iran

Arash Rastegar

http://www.ysc.ac.ir


IRL

Ireland

Tom Laffey

http://www.irmo.ie


ISR

Israel

Lev Radzivilovsky

http://www.weizmann.ac.il/zemed/gillis


ITA

Italy

Roberto Dvornicich

http://olimpiadi.dm.unibo.it/


CIV

Ivory Coast

Isaac Tape

http://www.fondationamex.org


JPN

Japan

Kazuaki Kobayashi

http://www.imojp.org

2003

KAZ

Kazakhstan

Tildash Bituova


2010

PRK

Democratic People's Republic of Korea

Ham Yong Chol



KOR

Republic of Korea

Yongjin Song

http://www.kms.or.kr

2000

KSV

Kosovo

Ramadan Limani



KWT

Kuwait

Jasem Al-Besharah



KGZ

Kyrgyzstan

Boljiev Buras Asanbekovich



LVA

Latvia

Agnis Andžāns

http://nms.lu.lv


LIE

Liechtenstein

Florian Meier



LTU

Lithuania

Romualdas Kasuba

http://www.olimpiados.lt/


LUX

Luxembourg

Charles Leytem

http://math.uni.lu/matholymp


MAC

Macau

Ieng Tak Long



MKD

The former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

Vesna Manova - Erakovik



MAS

Malaysia

M. Suhaimi Ramly

http://www.persama.org.my/


MRT

Mauritania

Ould Farajou Isselmou

http://www.resafad.mr/OlympiadesRIM.html


MEX

Mexico

Radmila Bulajich Manfrino

http://www.omm.unam.mx

2005

MDA

Republic of Moldova

Ceapa Valentina



MNG

Mongolia

Dashdorj Ts



MNE

Montenegro

Verica Ivanovic



MAR

Morocco

Moussaoui My Ahmed



MOZ

Mozambique

Luis de Nascimento Paulo



NLD

Netherlands

Johan Konter

http://wiskundeolympiade.nl/

2011

NZL

New Zealand

Christopher Tuffley

http://www.mathsolympiad.org.nz


NIC

Nicaragua




NGA

Nigeria

ADEWALE SOLARIN

http://www.nmcabuja.org


NOR

Norway

Harald Hanche-Olsen

http://abelkonkurransen.no/


PAK

Pakistan

Alla Ditta Choudary



PAN

Panama

Pedro A. Marrone G.

http://www.opm.org.pa/


PAR

Paraguay

Gabriela Gómez Pasquali

http://www.omapa.org.py


PER

Peru

Mariano González Ulloa

http://www.somape.org.pe


PHI

Philippines

Ian June L. Garces

http://mathsci.math.admu.edu.ph/pmo


POL

Poland

Michał Pilipczuk

http://www.om.edu.pl/

1963, 1972, 1986

POR

Portugal

Joana Teles

http://www.spm.pt/olimpiadas


PRI

Puerto Rico

Luis F. Cáceres

http://ifem.math.uprm.edu


ROU

Romania

Radu Gologan

http://rms.unibuc.ro

1959, 1960, 1969, 1978, 1999

RUS

Russian Federation

Nazar Agakhanov

http://math.rosolymp.ru/

1992

SLV

El Salvador

Carlos Mauricio Canjura Linares



SAU

Saudi Arabia

Fawzi A. Al-Thukair

http://www.smo.org.sa


SEN

Senegal

Samba Dabo



SRB

Serbia

Đorđe Krtinić

http://srb.imomath.com/


SCG

Serbia and Montenegro




SGP

Singapore

June Tan

http://sms.math.nus.edu.sg/


SVK

Slovakia

Peter Novotný

http://skmo.sk


SVN

Slovenia

Gregor Dolinar

http://www.dmfa.si/

2006

SAF

South Africa

Johan Meyer

http://www.samf.ac.za

2014

ESP

Spain

María Gaspar

http://platea.pntic.mec.es/~csanchez/olimmain.htm

2008

LKA

Sri Lanka

C. J. Wijeratne

http://www.slmathsolympiad.org/


SWE

Sweden

Paul Vaderlind

http://www.math.uu.se/~dag/skolornas.html

1991

SUI

Switzerland

Julian Kellerhals

http://www.imosuisse.ch/


SYR

Syria

Emad Al-Azab



TWN

Taiwan

Cheng-Der Fuh


1998

TJK

Tajikistan

Umed Karimov



THA

Thailand

Wicharn Lewkeeratiyutkul


2015

TTO

Trinidad and Tobago

Indra Haraksingh



TUN

Tunisia

Taoufik Charrada



TUR

Turkey

Azer Kerimov

http://www.matematikolimpiyati.org/

1993

NCY

Turkish Republic of Northern Cyprus




TKM

Turkmenistan

Erol Aslan



UGA

Uganda

Okello Jasper



UKR

Ukraine

Bogdan Rublyov



UAE

United Arab Emirates

Aaesha Jassem Alshamsi



UNK

United Kingdom

James Cranch

http://www.bmoc.maths.org/

1979, 2002

USA

United States of America

Steven Dunbar

http://www.unl.edu/amc/

1981, 2001

URY

Uruguay

Nelson Chocca

http://www.reu.edu.uy/jpv/proyectos/cpm/


USS

Union of Soviet Socialist Republics



1964, 1968, 1973

UZB

Uzbekistan

Shuhrat Ismailov

http://matholymp.zy.uz


VEN

Venezuela

Rafael Sánchez

http://www.acm.org.ve/index.php


VNM

Vietnam

Nguyen Khac Minh


2007

YUG

Yugoslavia



1967, 1977

ZWE

Zimbabwe

Erica Keogh